Be great at investment research
Inex One is used by the best teams on the planet to manage their expert calls.

Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy

 

Last updated: 20180925

PRIVACY NOTICE

AB Leverache (“ABL”), a company incorporated under the laws of Sweden, provides Inex One, a software service for procurement and administration of expert calls and related services. It also provides a website, Inex.one, hereinafter referred to as the “Site”.

This Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy describe the information that we gather on the Site, how we use and disclose such information, and the steps we take to protect such information. For information on how we collect and process personal data when accessing and using the Inex One EMS Software Service, please log in to your account and visit our Help Center.

When accessing and using the Site you entrust us with your personal data.  This privacy notice explains how we collect and use your personal data and cookies. It also describes your rights towards us and how you can exercise them. We will only use the personal data you provide in accordance with this privacy notice and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679), whichever is applicable.

ABL is the data controller for personal data processed in accordance with this privacy notice.

collection of personal data

We will receive and collect personal data from you when you visit the Site.

1. PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU GIVE US

1.1 You may choose to provide us with your personal data. The personal data submitted when you contact us through a contact form on the Site or by email may include the following categories of personal data:

a) Name, email address, and employer (company name).

2. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT

2.1 We may collect the following categories of personal data when you visit the Site:

a) Device information: We will use cookies to collect information about the device you use to access the Site, including which kind of device you are using to access the Site, geolocation, and IP-address. Read more about Cookies in our Cookie Policy below.

b) Site Analytics: The Site uses Google Analytics as a web statistics tool, however not to track individual users. For further information on how Google Analytics collects and uses information on our behalf and the right to use such cookies, please refer to the Google Analytics products and services privacy statement.

OUR USE OF PERSONAL DATA

3. HOW WE USE AND KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3.1 We use your personal data to be able to provide the Site and fulfil our commitments towards you.

We process personal data as given in the chart below.

Screen Shot 2018-09-25 at 10.03.44.png

3.2 Your personal data will be deleted or anonymized by us when the processing is no longer necessary for the purposes stated above, except if storing of the personal data is required by applicable laws.

4. SUBPROCESSORS

4.1 We use subprocessors to provide the Site. When doing so we may transfer your personal data to subprocessors for the purposes described in this privacy notice.

Screen Shot 2018-09-25 at 10.09.12.png

4.2 Some of the subprocessors we share your personal data with are located outside the EU/EEA (in a third country). If transferring your data to a third country we will protect your data and comply with applicable data protection laws. We will only transfer data under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, or put in place adequate safeguards to protect your personal data, such as the EU Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses.

4.3 We may disclose necessary personal data to authorities such as the police, tax agencies or other authorities if we are required by law or you have agreed to it. An example of legally required sharing is for the purposes of anti-money laundering and counter-terrorist financing.

MISCELLANEOUS

5. YOUR RIGHTS

5.1 You have a right to access your personal data. Therefore, you may request a transcript of records if you would like to know and verify how your personal data is stored and processed by us. The request must be made in writing including a verification of you, and sent to the address below.

5.2 We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is correct and up-to-date. You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete information about yourself. If you believe that your personal data stored by us is incorrect, please notify us and provide us with the correct data.

5.3 You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data insofar as this personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected (“right to be forgotten”). However, certain legal obligations prevent us from immediately deleting all your data, such as obligations in accounting laws, tax laws and anti-money laundering laws. Data that must be preserved for legal reasons will be blocked from use for any other purposes than meeting such legal requirements.

5.4 You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. If you object, we will stop the processing of your personal data.

5.5 You have a right to data portability. In case you want to utilize such right, please contact us by using the information below.

5.6 If you have any inquiries regarding our processing of your personal data, please contact us. If you are displeased with our processing of personal data, you may file a complaint to the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Sw. Datainspektionen), www.datainspektionen.se, the equivalent authority in the EU-member state where you live, or with the relevant authority in your country of residence outside of the EU, if any.

6. SECURITY

6.1 We are using adequate technical and organizational security measures to ensure that your personal data is not misused, lost, or unlawfully accessed. We only give access to your personal data to those employees who require it to provide our services, including the Site.

7. UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE

7.1 We may occasionally update this privacy notice. By using the Site after such notice, you accept the updates.

7.2 We encourage you to periodically review this privacy notice for the latest information on our privacy practices.

8. CONTACT INFORMATION

8.1 If you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data, or any question, complaint, or claim, please contact us at:

AB Leverache
Address: Östermalmsgatan 26A, 114 26 Stockholm, Sweden
E-mail: compliance@inex.one


COOKIE POLICY

We use cookies when providing the Site, to enhance and facilitate your experience, and to create statistics regarding your use of the SIte. A cookie is a small text file that contains text information which is saved on your device. We use two types of cookies, session cookies that expire when you close the browser, and permanent cookies which are stored until they expire.

The Site uses Google Analytics as a web statistics tool, however not to track individual users. For further information on how Google Analytics collects and uses information on our behalf and the right to use such cookies, please refer to the Google Analytics products and services privacy statement.

The cookies used are specified below:

_GA

Cookie that is used to distinguish unique visitors to the Site and details of pages visited. Expires two years from the time it was added or last updated.

_GID

Cookie that is used to distinguish unique visitors to the Site and details of pages visited. Expires 24 hours from the time it was added or last updated.

_GAT

Cookie that is used to increase the speed in situations of high traffic to the Site. Expires 10 minutes from the time it was added or last updated.

CRUMB

Cookie that is used to ensure the stability and safety of the Site. Expires when you exit your browser.

COLLECT

Cookie that is used to  send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behaviour. Use this link for more information about cookies set by Google: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/types/

HOW DO I DISABLE COOKIES?

You may block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse accepting cookies. However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain parts of the Site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, we will issue cookies when you access the Site.

If you object to having cookies placed on your machine, you need to disable them. In order to do so, please follow the relevant instructions depending on your browser: