The expert network aggregator
Inex One is used by the best teams on the planet to manage their expert calls.

Privacy

Privacy

Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy

 

Last updated: 20190319

PRIVACY POLICY

AB Leverache (below “ABL”), a company incorporated under the laws of Sweden, provides the Inex One Expert Management System (the “EMS”), a software as a service (SaaS) platform for procurement and administration of expert calls and related services. It also provides a website, https://inex.one, hereinafter referred to as the “Site”.

When accessing and using the EMS or the Site, you entrust us with your personal data. We are committed to keeping that trust. That starts with helping you understand our privacy practices. This privacy policy explains how we collect and use your personal data and cookies. It also describes your rights towards us and how you can exercise them. We will only use the personal data you provide in accordance with this privacy policy and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679), whichever is applicable.

ABL is the data controller for personal data processed in accordance with this privacy policy. Notwithstanding the above, when a Customer (client) requests Experts for calls and related services from Expert Networks through the EMS, or when an Expert Network submits an Expert Profile through the EMS, the client or the expert network is the data controller for any personal data processed relating to the provided services. ABL is the data processor for such processing, and will only process such personal data (if any) in accordance with the data controller’s written instructions, the relevant data processing agreement and applicable law. For questions regarding our processing as data processor, please contact us using the details below.

By using the EMS, you accept our privacy policy and our processing of your personal data. You also agree to our use of electronic communication channels to send you information, as described below.

collection of personal data

We will receive and collect personal data from you and from third parties when you are using the EMS or visiting the Site.

1. PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU GIVE US

1.1. You may choose to provide us your personal data. This includes personal data submitted when you use the EMS or if you contact us. The categories of personal data that may be collected when you use the EMS or if you contact us include, but are not limited to:

a) When you create an EMS account (applicable to all EMS users): name, email address, telephone number and employer (company name).

b) Additional data if you hold an EMS account relating to a customer (client): location, business unit, and title.

c) Additional data if you hold an EMS account relating to an expert network (Optional): title.

d) If you contact us: We may ask for additional personal data other than as informed above, in order to assist you.

2. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT

2.1. The categories of personal data that may be collected when you use the EMS or visit the Site include, but are not limited to:

a) Device information: We will use cookies to collect information about the device you use to access the EMS, including which kind of device you are using to access the EMS, geolocation, and IP-address.

b)How you use the EMS: We will collect information on how you use the EMS, such as information regarding how often you visit the EMS, which pages you visit on the EMS, links clicked and mouse movements.a)

c) Site Analytics: The Site uses Google Analytics as a web statistics tool, however not to track individual users. For further information on how Google Analytics collects and uses information on our behalf and the right to use such cookies, please refer to the Google Analytics products and services privacy statement.

3. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE RECEIVE FROM CUSTOMERS OR EXPERT NETWORKS

3.1. We will process personal data that we receive from customers or expert networks in the EMS. The categories of personal data that may be collected include, but are not limited to:

a) Information regarding an expert, relevant expertise and career history, name and LinkedIn profile URL.

OUR USE OF PERSONAL DATA

4. HOW WE USE AND KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA

4.1. We use your personal data to be able to provide the Site and fulfil our commitments towards you.

We process personal data as given in the chart below.

Screen Shot 2018-09-25 at 10.03.44.png

4.2. Your personal data will be deleted or anonymized by us when the processing is no longer necessary for the purposes stated above, except if storing of the personal data is required by applicable laws.

5. SUB-PROCESSORS

5.1. We use sub-processors to provide the EMS and the Site. When doing so we may transfer your personal data to sub-processors for the purposes described in this privacy policy. We use the following sub-processors:

Screen Shot 2018-09-25 at 10.09.12.png

5.2. Some of the subprocessors we share your personal data with are located outside the EU/EEA (in a third country). If transferring your data to a third country we will protect your data and comply with applicable data protection laws, and put in place adequate safeguards to protect your personal data, such as the EU Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses.

5.3. We may disclose necessary personal data to authorities such as the police, tax agencies or other authorities if we are required by law or you have agreed to it. An example of legally required sharing is for the purposes of anti-money laundering and counter-terrorist financing.

5.4. You may subscribe to notifications of new sub-processors on this site https://inex.one/sub-processor-notification.

COOKIES

6.1. We use cookies when providing the EMS and the Site, to enhance and facilitate your experience, and to create statistics regarding your use of the EMS. A cookie is a small text file that contains text information which is saved on your device. We use two types of cookies, session cookies that expire when you close the browser, and permanent cookies which are stored until they expire.

6.2. If you do not want to accept cookies, you may adjust your web browser settings either to not accept cookies or to indicate when a cookie is used. Please note, by disabling cookies some features in the EMS or on the Site might not work as intended.

6.3. In order to disable cookies, please follow the relevant instructions depending on your browser:

MISCELLANEOUS

7. YOUR RIGHTS

7.1. You have a right to access your personal data. Therefore, you may request a transcript of records if you would like to know and verify how your personal data is stored and processed by us. The request must be made in writing including a verification of you, and sent to the address stated in 10. Contact Information (below).

7.2. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is correct and up-to-date. You have the right to correct inaccurate or incomplete information about yourself. If you believe that your personal data stored by us is incorrect, please notify us and provide us with the correct data.

7.3. You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data insofar as this personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose it was collected (“right to be forgotten”). However, certain legal obligations prevent us from immediately deleting all your data, such as obligations in accounting laws, tax laws and anti-money laundering laws. Data that must be preserved for legal reasons will be blocked from use for any other purposes than meeting such legal requirements.

7.4. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data. If you object, we will stop the processing of your personal data.

7.5. You have a right to data portability. In case you want to utilize such right, please contact us by using the information below.

7.6. If you have any inquiries regarding our processing of your personal data, please contact us. If you are displeased with our processing of personal data, you may file a complaint to the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Sw. Datainspektionen), www.datainspektionen.se, the equivalent authority in the EU-member state where you live, or with the relevant authority in your country of residence outside of the EU, if any.

8. SECURITY

8.1 We are using adequate technical and organizational security measures to ensure that your personal data is not misused, lost, or unlawfully accessed. We only give access to your personal data to those employees who require it to provide our services, including the Site.

9. UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE

9.1 We may occasionally update this privacy notice. By using the Site after such notice, you accept the updates.

9.2 We encourage you to periodically review this privacy notice for the latest information on our privacy practices.

10. CONTACT INFORMATION

8.1 If you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data, or any question, complaint, or claim, please contact us at:

AB Leverache
Address: Östermalmsgatan 26A, 114 26 Stockholm, Sweden
E-mail: compliance@inex.one